What is RakeSearch?

The enormous size of the diagonal Latin squares space makes it unfeasible to enumerate all its objects straightforwardly in reasonable time. So, in order to discover the structure of this space, sophisticated search methods are needed. In RakeSearch project, we implement an application that picks up separate pairs of mutually orthogonal DLSs, which allows to reconstruct full graphs of their orthogonality. You can contribute to our research by running a free program on your computer.

For account creation please use a Crunch_4Science invitation code.

Join RakeSearch

User of the Day

News

Results of the first half of the May 2019!
Dear folks!

Young greens and flowers cover trees, lawns, and gardens! May came! And under the warm and soft rays of the sun, flying flowers are immediately added to them. Butterflies - a symbol of warm weather! Gonepteryx rhamni, usual nice butterfly, that embellishing nature during the second part of spring and most of the summer - the symbol of this month! 213 participants whose computers found results with permutational pairs of ODLS got this badge and we send our congratulations to:

TL and Stavebni firma Bostik Porici (LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic),
HenkM (Dutch Power Cows) and Jesus_Christ_Is_Lord (SETIKAH@KOREA),
JZD and Miroslav Splichal (LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic),
Igal and [AF>Amis des Lapins] Phil1966 (L'Alliance Francophone),
XAVER and [DPC]Division_Brabant~Cow_tipping (Dutch Power Cows),
arkiss and [AF>Amis des Lapins] Ceclo (L'Alliance Francophone),
Leonmer and Frenky Picasso (LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic),
rrubtsov and [DPC]Division_Brabant~Totalmind (Dutch Power Cows),
hajaumea and [AF>Kirass>MPF] Kikiphil (L'Alliance Francophone),
Pagliacci and [DPC]Division_Brabant~grass460 (Dutch Power Cows),
Max Power and jiri kovar (LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic),
Millenium and [AF>Libristes]cguillem (L'Alliance Francophone),
matemajor and [AF>Libristes] Elorak (L'Alliance Francophone),
HighTech67 and [AF>EDLS] Jakez Sulli (L'Alliance Francophone),
mike765321 and Brian Minear (University of Colorado, Boulder),
Hartmut 53 and Международная база наблюдений комет (Karelia),
AlexxSaigon and Karelian Center for Gender Studies (Karelia),
WTBroughton and [AF] Skinny06 (L'Alliance Francophone),
User (Karelia) and Skywalker@Athens (Macedonia is Greek!),
Bok (SETI.USA) and [RKN]SebastianBerlin (Rechenkraft.net),
Casey ([H]ardOCP) and VictordeHollander (Dutch Power Cows),
frankhagen (gigo) and Michael H.W. Weber (Rechenkraft.net),
marmot (Gridcoin) and Hal Bregg (The Scottish Boinc Team),
Oleg (Russia Team) and physics_engineer (Dutch Power Cows),
NeoGen (AMD Users) and Egon olsen (Meisterkuehler.de Team),
ИСУ ПБиОТ (Karelia) and LeChat51X (L'Alliance Francophone),
KR Center (Karelia) and Steve Dodd (The Planetary Society),
-jb- (SETI.Germany) and davidBAM (The Scottish Boinc Team),
Kodeks IT (Karelia) and Rhodan71 (L'Alliance Francophone),
cc-smokey (CC-Team) and nicoulaj (L'Alliance Francophone),
Werinbert (Free-DC) and BetelgeuseFive (Dutch Power Cows),
marsinph (BOINC.BE) and Stephen Uitti (Project Blue Book),
VogeL (SETI.Germany) and Thyler Durden@P3D (Planet 3DNow!),
JonS (UK BOINC Team) and Тестовая учетная запись (Karelia),
purplecfh (SETI.USA) and dpc_kluizenaar (Dutch Power Cows),
JayPi (SETI.Germany) and Henk Haneveld (Dutch Power Cows),
morgan (Team Norway) and Matthias Lehmkuhl (SETI.Germany),
BirdIV (Russia Team) and cineon_lut [BlackOps] (SETI.USA),
axels (SETI.Germany) and [SG]KidDoesCrunch (SETI.Germany),
el_teniente (Russia) and EarlyBird@Zircons (BOINC@Taiwan),
Derivator (Gridcoin) and Deathlike (Czech National Team),
mimeq (BOINC@Poland) and 1scorpion (Czech National Team),
Topper (SETI.Germany) and KAMCOBILL (X Grubbers Kick Ass),
necavi (BOINC@Poland) and owensse (The Planetary Society),
cluster-krc (Karelia) and joe carnivore (Rechenkraft.net),
RoE187 (SETI.Germany) and michael-u5a1 (BOINC@Heidelberg),
jozef j (Russia Team) and [SG-FC] dingdong (SETI.Germany),
Conan (Cobar Spiders) and arjanscholl (Dutch Power Cows),
taurec (SETI.Germany) and Jerzy_Przytocki (BOINC@Poland),
citerra (Russia Team) and Sergey Zhikhorev (Russia Team),
whowhere (AUGE@BOINC) and Dylan111111 (Dutch Power Cows),
genseed (Russia Team) and BlisteringSheep (Ars Technica),
MacRuh (SETI.Germany) and [DPC] hansR (Dutch Power Cows),
lydy1993 (Team China) and Птицы Петрозаводска (Karelia),
xoltar (SETI.Germany) and entigy (Team England (Boinc)),
Beyond (Ars Technica) and Artificial (Dutch Power Cows),
Gipsel (Planet 3DNow!) and [DPC]Romeo (Dutch Power Cows),
VietOZ (XtremeSystems) and http://vk.com/boinc (Karelia),
RFGuy_KCCO ([H]ardOCP) and Dmitriy Otroschenko (Ukraine),
Kalomel (BOINC@Poland) and WishMaster (Dutch Power Cows),
MPG (Dutch Power Cows) and Bigos2 (Czech National Team),
JagDoc (Planet 3DNow!) and Qazwaplol (Dutch Power Cows),
Dirk Broer (AMD Users) and Shaman (Czech National Team),
Soderstromm (Gridcoin) and killik (Czech National Team),
GLeeM (TeAm AnandTech) and rakefinder (Rechenkraft.net),
sorcrosc (BOINC.Italy) and Xanquezer (Dutch Power Cows),
matszpk (BOINC@Poland) and Theadalus (Dutch Power Cows),
Argento (BOINC@Poland) and polarbeardj (Crunching@EVGA),
Crunch3r (BOINC United) and [SG-2W]Kurzer (SETI.Germany),
Hoshione (SETI.Germany) and PDW (OcUK - Overclockers UK),
Uli2* (Sicituradastra.) and SystemViper (XtremeSystems),
herby44 (Planet 3DNow!) and Lee Hee Lak (SETIKAH@KOREA),
Freezing (SETI.Germany) and [SG] ronaldo (SETI.Germany),
Shmya-2 (Crystal Dream) and Skivelitis2 (Overclock.net),
Opolis (Crunching@EVGA) and MaxAMD400 (Rechenkraft.net),
zzuupp (TeAm AnandTech) and Destrega (Dutch Power Cows),
Chipotle (Ars Technica) and Suicyder (Dutch Power Cows),
daniel.sawitzki@gmx.net and RichardB (Dutch Power Cows),
sergamena (Russia Team) and arctic light (SETI.Germany),
Spritex (BOINC@Denmark) and stoneageman (XtremeSystems),
twcm (Dutch Power Cows) and Rudy Toody (TeAm AnandTech),
СУНТД Карелия (Karelia) and [B@P] Daniel (BOINC@Poland),
Dingo (BOINC@AUSTRALIA) and Astronomy.Karelia (Karelia),
kashi (BOINC@AUSTRALIA) and Ralfy (BOINC Confederation),
whizbang (Ars Technica) and GALAX-ZERO (Planet 3DNow!),
Dario666 (BOINC@Poland) and ReaDy (Astronomy.Ru Forum),
declis (Rechenkraft.net) and alfRKnet (Rechenkraft.net),
muzzdiez (SETIKAH@KOREA) and nexiagsi16v (SETI.Germany),
JugNut (BOINC@AUSTRALIA) and csbyseti (Rechenkraft.net),
Eelke (Dutch Power Cows) and FlyD4wn (Dutch Power Cows),
Damic (Dutch Power Cows) and DukeBox (Dutch Power Cows),
CoolAtchOk (Russia Team) and crashtech (TeAm AnandTech),
A-Jay (Dutch Power Cows) and GrafZahl (Rechenkraft.net),
Jaari (Dutch Power Cows) and BritishBob (Overclock.net),
XSmeagolX (SETI.Germany) and bcavnaugh (Crunching@EVGA),
Crack (Dutch Power Cows) and Rubencs (Dutch Power Cows),
nabializm (BOINC@Poland) and KPX (Czech National Team),
[SG]Felix (SETI.Germany) and Sengieffe (UK BOINC Team),
Zonar (Dutch Power Cows) and Ole Matsen (SETI.Germany),
Jelle (Dutch Power Cows) and Server (Dutch Power Cows),
hase (SETI-team-hannover) and LCB001 (Hardware Canucks),
PC-COLLEGE (SETI.Germany) and Vincent Dark (Team China),
bluestang (XtremeSystems) and BotXXX (Dutch Power Cows),
Roadranner (SETI.Germany) and Landjunge (Planet 3DNow!),
SG-Booster (SETI.Germany) and Aksnes (Dutch Power Cows),
Natalia (Karelia) and hoarfrost (Crystal Dream),
ChelseaOilman ([H]ardOCP).

We also congratulate Ralfy - the first who pass 375 millions of cobblestones milestone and got "Earless Seal" badge!

Thank you for all participants of the project for attention and donation of CPU Time!
16 May 2019, 5:31:44 UTC · Discuss


Formula BOINC RakeSearch GP-2019 race notes and medal ceremony
Hello folks!

As you remember, two weeks ago Formula BOINC arrived at RakeSearch project track. Formula BOINC Sprint - short challenge and as other short challenges interesting by its peak loads that in many times higher than regular and increasing of project performance during the sprint and after it. Many works added and many results received! And the limits of current project server performance detected and achieved.

Several teams fight for points of Formula BOINC, rank in project statistics and crunch hundreds of thousands of tasks. We made a chart to display the history of this race. Time at the horizontal axis broken by hours and each column corresponds to credit, achieved by teams for results reported to the project server at this hour. But this chart is not a chart of credit taken by teams in correspond hour, because any result can be validated only after the formation of a quorum of results for workunit. But it displays a rate of returning of valid results:



Statistics fixed the following results, that we list without division by leagues of Formula BOINC:
1. SETI.USA 34997129
2. XtremeSystems 30348772
3. [H]ard|OCP 14679386
4. SETI.Germany 13252119
5. Dutch Power Cows 11808677
6. TeAm AnandTech 9098179
7. The Scottish Boinc Team 4718806
8. Rechenkraft.net 4559099
9. L'Alliance Francophone 3804640
10. OcUK - Overclockers UK 3369862
...

And like the previous sprint, we made special badges and medals for the first seven teams! The medal ceremony time!

1st place - SETI.USA


2nd place - XtremeSystems


3rd place - [H]ard|OCP


4th place - SETI.Germany


5th place - Dutch Power Cows


6th place - TeAm AnandTech


7th place - The Scottish Boinc Team


This medals can be downloaded and used by teams on site, reports e.t.c.
1 May 2019, 10:31:44 UTC · Discuss


April 2019 totals
Dear participants!

Another month of new high-records! Nine days from top 10 by credit now linked with April, 14094 results with permutational ODLS pairs found during the month, ~18.5% of the entire set of workunits completed, and project progress reached 88.5% mark of completion. We express gratitude to all participants of project and send our congratulations to the most successful searchers:

BotXXX (Dutch Power Cows) and [AF>Libristes]cguillem (L'Alliance Francophone),
JZD and Aurum (Richard Dawkins Foundation for Reason and Science),
sarge and Miroslav Splichal (LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic),
XAVER and [AF>Amis des Lapins] Phil1966 (L'Alliance Francophone),
arkiss and [AF>Amis des Lapins] chapam (L'Alliance Francophone),
zgf2022 and [DPC]Division_Brabant~Cow_tipping (Dutch Power Cows),
rrubtsov and [AF>WildWildWest]Sebastien (L'Alliance Francophone),
matemajor and [DPC]Division_Brabant~ongekend41 (Dutch Power Cows),
Millenium and [AF>Amis des Lapins] Ceclo (L'Alliance Francophone),
Hartmut 53 and [DPC]Division_Brabant~Totalmind (Dutch Power Cows),
HighTech67 and [DPC]_Fatal_Error_Group~Bubbles (Dutch Power Cows),
mike765321 and [AF>Kirass>MPF] Nafrayou (L'Alliance Francophone),
AlexxSaigon and [DPC]Division_Brabant~grass460 (Dutch Power Cows),
WTBroughton and [AF>Kirass>MPF] Kikiphil (L'Alliance Francophone),
EG (SETI.USA) and [AF>Libristes]MortelKni (L'Alliance Francophone),
Bok (SETI.USA) and jiri kovar (LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic),
Bryan (SETI.USA) and [AF>Occitania]franky82 (L'Alliance Francophone),
FourOh (SETI.USA) and Международная база наблюдений комет (Karelia),
frankhagen (gigo) and Karelian Center for Gender Studies (Karelia),
saiz (Team China) and [AF>HFR>RR] alipse (L'Alliance Francophone),
Casey ([H]ardOCP) and [AF] mAxYmUs83 (L'Alliance Francophone),
NeoGen (AMD Users) and [RKN]SebastianBerlin (Rechenkraft.net),
Oleg (Russia Team) and [AF] Skinny06 (L'Alliance Francophone),
-jb- (SETI.Germany) and Hank Sparrow (The Scottish Boinc Team),
Werinbert (Free-DC) and Skywalker@Athens (Macedonia is Greek!),
ИСУ ПБиОТ (Karelia) and [AF>EDLS]GuL (L'Alliance Francophone),
KR Center (Karelia) and Michael H.W. Weber (Rechenkraft.net),
Kodeks IT (Karelia) and VictordeHollander (Dutch Power Cows),
cc-smokey (CC-Team) and Hal Bregg (The Scottish Boinc Team),
Lamoline (BOINC.BE) and physics_engineer (Dutch Power Cows),
Inya (SETI.Germany) and Egon olsen (Meisterkuehler.de Team),
Francis Butts (USA) and LeChat51X (L'Alliance Francophone),
Priller ([H]ardOCP) and Steve Dodd (The Planetary Society),
JayPi (SETI.Germany) and Thyler Durden@P3D (Planet 3DNow!),
VogeL (SETI.Germany) and Тестовая учетная запись (Karelia),
purplecfh (SETI.USA) and Plejaden (Boinc Team Gruppe 2004),
axels (SETI.Germany) and Exnihilo Curatio (Crunching@EVGA),
JonS (UK BOINC Team) and Rhodan71 (L'Alliance Francophone),
morgan (Team Norway) and BetelgeuseFive (Dutch Power Cows),
conf [MM] (SETI.USA) and dpc_kluizenaar (Dutch Power Cows),
mimeq (BOINC@Poland) and Henk Haneveld (Dutch Power Cows),
Coleslaw ([H]ardOCP) and cyrusNGC_224@P3D (Planet 3DNow!),
phoenicis ([H]ardOCP) and [SG]KidDoesCrunch (SETI.Germany),
taurec (SETI.Germany) and cineon_lut [BlackOps] (SETI.USA),
jozef j (Russia Team) and joe carnivore (Rechenkraft.net),
whowhere (AUGE@BOINC) and owensse (The Planetary Society),
Topper (SETI.Germany) and Johannes Elsner (Planet 3DNow!),
RoE187 (SETI.Germany) and [SG-FC]schilli74 (SETI.Germany),
Gaucho (SETI.Germany) and [SG-FC] dingdong (SETI.Germany),
citerra (Russia Team) and michael-u5a1 (BOINC@Heidelberg),
xoltar (SETI.Germany) and BlisteringSheep (Ars Technica),
MacRuh (SETI.Germany) and Sergey Zhikhorev (Russia Team),
lydy1993 (Team China) and harrykac (Czech National Team),
Wizardling (Dopefish) and [DPC] hansR (Dutch Power Cows),
genseed (Russia Team) and Dylan111111 (Dutch Power Cows),
necavi (BOINC@Poland) and eLPeCKo (Czech National Team),
Conan (Cobar Spiders) and manni.deutsch (Planet 3DNow!),
RFGuy_KCCO ([H]ardOCP) and WishMaster (Dutch Power Cows),
VietOZ (XtremeSystems) and http://vk.com/boinc (Karelia),
emoga (TeAm AnandTech) and Птицы Петрозаводска (Karelia),
MPG (Dutch Power Cows) and Artificial (Dutch Power Cows),
JagDoc (Planet 3DNow!) and Dmitriy Otroschenko (Ukraine),
FritzB (Planet 3DNow!) and [DPC]Romeo (Dutch Power Cows),
Gipsel (Planet 3DNow!) and Bigos2 (Czech National Team),
heizer (Planet 3DNow!) and pianpian5083 (SETIKAH@KOREA),
denjoR (Planet 3DNow!) and Qazwaplol (Dutch Power Cows),
GLeeM (TeAm AnandTech) and Xanquezer (Dutch Power Cows),
Soderstromm (Gridcoin) and marvelthetook (Ars Technica),
Timothy Mullican (USA) and Shaman (Czech National Team),
sorcrosc (BOINC.Italy) and PDW (OcUK - Overclockers UK),
SEARCHER (BOINC@Pfalz) and polarbeardj (Crunching@EVGA),
Argento (BOINC@Poland) and boceli (Czech National Team),
OldChap (XtremeSystems) and killik (Czech National Team),
Woodles (UK BOINC Team) and Theadalus (Dutch Power Cows),
twcm (Dutch Power Cows) and [SG-2W]Kurzer (SETI.Germany),
Stiwi (Rechenkraft.net) and [SGa]HeNiNnG (SETI.Germany),
Freezing (SETI.Germany) and Tatka (Czech National Team),
Hoshione (SETI.Germany) and fabianf1 (Dutch Power Cows),
СУНТД Карелия (Karelia) and p3d-cluster (Planet 3DNow!),
mmonnin (Overclock.net) and arctic light (SETI.Germany),
kashi (BOINC@AUSTRALIA) and Pjotr Panski (SETI.Germany),
Brian Minear (SETI.USA) and [SG]Jeeper74 (SETI.Germany),
427jmf (Crunching@EVGA) and Panzer_V (Dutch Power Cows),
Opolis (Crunching@EVGA) and Astronomy.Karelia (Karelia),
daniel.sawitzki@gmx.net and RichardB (Dutch Power Cows),
Chipotle (Ars Technica) and Skivelitis2 (Overclock.net),
Spritex (BOINC@Denmark) and Suicyder (Dutch Power Cows),
Shmya-2 (Crystal Dream) and Rudy Toody (TeAm AnandTech),
Dr Who Fan (BOINCstats) and [SG] ronaldo (SETI.Germany),
Crunch3r (BOINC United) and Fribbler (Dutch Power Cows),
sergamena (Russia Team) and Destrega (Dutch Power Cows),
glennpat (XtremeSystems) and [B@P] Daniel (BOINC@Poland),
zombie67 [MM] (SETI.USA) and Ralfy (BOINC Confederation),
Dennis-TW (SETI.Germany) and respawner (Rechenkraft.net),
pschoefer (SETI.Germany) and stoneageman (XtremeSystems),
Damic (Dutch Power Cows) and Arjant2 (Dutch Power Cows),
XSmeagolX (SETI.Germany) and RobertN (Dutch Power Cows),
[SG] h3px (SETI.Germany) and KEESsie (Dutch Power Cows),
LordNord (Planet 3DNow!) and FlyD4wn (Dutch Power Cows),
HenkM (Dutch Power Cows) and BritishBob (Overclock.net),
declis (Rechenkraft.net) and nexiagsi16v (SETI.Germany),
Crack (Dutch Power Cows) and alfRKnet (Rechenkraft.net),
JugNut (BOINC@AUSTRALIA) and rodikal (Dutch Power Cows),
Eelke (Dutch Power Cows) and csbyseti (Rechenkraft.net),
Jules (Dutch Power Cows) and ReaDy (Astronomy.Ru Forum),
Jaari (Dutch Power Cows) and bcavnaugh (Crunching@EVGA),
Coca-Cola (SETI.Germany) and Besessener (Planet 3DNow!),
A-Jay (Dutch Power Cows) and Rubencs (Dutch Power Cows),
trebotuet (SETI.Germany) and GALAX-ZERO (Planet 3DNow!),
Jelle (Dutch Power Cows) and DukeBox (Dutch Power Cows),
muzzdiez (SETIKAH@KOREA) and Dark Angel (XtremeSystems),
CoolAtchOk (Russia Team) and [SG-FC] oki (SETI.Germany),
Landjunge (Planet 3DNow!) and desktop64 (desktop64@home),
Server (Dutch Power Cows) and crashtech (TeAm AnandTech),
bluestang (XtremeSystems) and [SG-FC]shka (SETI.Germany),
Roadranner (SETI.Germany) and [SG]steini (SETI.Germany),
Edward (Dutch Power Cows) and Sengieffe (UK BOINC Team),
PC-COLLEGE (SETI.Germany) and urbanknight (Russia Team),
SG-Booster (SETI.Germany) and Xesxen (Dutch Power Cows),
Vincent Dark (Team China) and [SG] Felix (SETI.Germany),
LCB001 (Hardware Canucks) and Hog555 (Dutch Power Cows),
ChelseaOilman ([H]ardOCP) and HK-Steve (Crunching@EVGA),
Aksnes (Dutch Power Cows) and hase (SETI-team-hannover),
Natalia (Karelia) and hoarfrost (Crystal Dream),
CptnIX (Dutch Power Cows).

Thank you for attention and participation!
Happy crunching!
1 May 2019, 7:52:38 UTC · Discuss


Results of the first half of the April 2019!
Dear participants!

April! The Sun's rays are getting warmer, the snow is gone and the green carpet of flower leaves begins to cover the ground again. Among them is Lily of the Valley - a sweet inhabitant of forests, gardens and the symbol of this month! 328 folks of the project received this badge and we send our congratulations to:

JZD and Stavebni firma Bostik Porici (LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic),
fix and Aurum (Richard Dawkins Foundation for Reason and Science),
adams and Miroslav Splichal (LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic),
XAVER and [AF>Amis des Lapins] Phil1966 (L'Alliance Francophone),
sarge and [AF>Le_Pommier] Jerome_C2005 (L'Alliance Francophone),
ladmo and [AF>Amis des Lapins] Nabz37 (L'Alliance Francophone),
Server and [DPC]Division_Brabant~Cow_tipping (Dutch Power Cows),
arkiss and KWSN-SpongeBob SquarePants (The Knights Who Say Ni!),
rebel9 and [DPC]Division_Brabant~ongekend41 (Dutch Power Cows),
zgf2022 and [AF>Amis des Lapins] Ceclo (L'Alliance Francophone),
cominet and Frenky Picasso (LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic),
Millenium and [DPC]Division_Brabant~Totalmind (Dutch Power Cows),
matemajor and [DPC]_Fatal_Error_Group~Bubbles (Dutch Power Cows),
mike765321 and [AF>Kirass>MPF] Kikiphil (L'Alliance Francophone),
cjc_in_484 and [DPC]Division_Brabant~grass460 (Dutch Power Cows),
Hartmut 53 and [AF>Libristes]MortelKni (L'Alliance Francophone),
AlexxSaigon and [AF>Occitania]franky82 (L'Alliance Francophone),
EG (SETI.USA) and jiri kovar (LITOMYSL Boinc Team Czech Republic),
Bok (SETI.USA) and [AF>Belgique] bill1170 (L'Alliance Francophone),
User (Karelia) and [AF>Libristes]cguillem (L'Alliance Francophone),
amdk8 (Ukraine) and [AF>Libristes] Pascal (L'Alliance Francophone)
Bryan (SETI.USA) and [AF>Libristes] Elorak (L'Alliance Francophone),
Skyman (Ukraine) and Международная база наблюдений комет (Karelia),
FourOh (SETI.USA) and [AF>Libristes]Maeda (L'Alliance Francophone),
Sphynx (SETI.USA) and Karelian Center for Gender Studies (Karelia),
Casey ([H]ardOCP) and [AF>Libristes]IxPo (L'Alliance Francophone),
Odi (Russia Team) and [AF>HFR>RR] alipse (L'Alliance Francophone),
ale4316 (Ukraine) and Megacruncher TSBT (The Scottish Boinc Team),
frankhagen (gigo) and Team_Kwakende_kip~Quatar (Dutch Power Cows),
kekkonen (Karelia) and [AF] mAxYmUs83 (L'Alliance Francophone),
ID4 (SETI.Germany) and scole of TSBT (The Scottish Boinc Team),
Oleg (Russia Team) and [AF] Skinny06 (L'Alliance Francophone),
tayunz ([H]ardOCP) and Captain Kidd (The Scottish Boinc Team),
pututu ([H]ardOCP) and Pavel_Kirpichenko (Astronomy.Ru Forum),
cc-smokey (CC-Team) and jondi_hanluc (OcUK - Overclockers UK),
Kodeks IT (Karelia) and [AF>EDLS]GuL (L'Alliance Francophone),
ИСУ ПБиОТ (Karelia) and VictordeHollander (Dutch Power Cows),
KR Center (Karelia) and Michael H.W. Weber (Rechenkraft.net),
-jb- (SETI.Germany) and physics_engineer (Dutch Power Cows),
marsinph (BOINC.BE) and zelandonii (L'Alliance Francophone),
Dave GPU (SETI.USA) and UBT - Chris Suddick (UK BOINC Team),
jrle77 (IPN Mexico) and Egon olsen (Meisterkuehler.de Team),
JonS (UK BOINC Team) and davidBAM (The Scottish Boinc Team),
el_teniente (Russia) and chocholousek (Czech National Team),
conf [MM] (SETI.USA) and LeChat51X (L'Alliance Francophone),
JayPi (SETI.Germany) and Steve Dodd (The Planetary Society),
VogeL (SETI.Germany) and Exnihilo Curatio (Crunching@EVGA),
axels (SETI.Germany) and Thyler Durden@P3D (Planet 3DNow!),
purplecfh (SETI.USA) and Rhodan71 (L'Alliance Francophone),
Derivator (Gridcoin) and Тестовая учетная запись (Karelia),
runs2far ([H]ardOCP) and BetelgeuseFive (Dutch Power Cows),
morgan (Team Norway) and dpc_kluizenaar (Dutch Power Cows),
IEC (TeAm AnandTech) and EarlyBird@Zircons (BOINC@Taiwan),
MixManSC ([H]ardOCP) and UBT - Mikeejones (UK BOINC Team),
Coleslaw ([H]ardOCP) and vinn@[CNT] (Czech National Team),
jozef j (Russia Team) and cineon_lut [BlackOps] (SETI.USA),
Topper (SETI.Germany) and Matthias Lehmkuhl (SETI.Germany),
RoE187 (SETI.Germany) and [SG]KidDoesCrunch (SETI.Germany),
Fornax (SETI.Germany) and waffleironhead (TeAm AnandTech),
taurec (SETI.Germany) and owensse (The Planetary Society),
lydy1993 (Team China) and [SG-FC] dingdong (SETI.Germany),
whowhere (AUGE@BOINC) and Johannes Elsner (Planet 3DNow!),
Gaucho (SETI.Germany) and joe carnivore (Rechenkraft.net),
xoltar (SETI.Germany) and [SG-FC]schilli74 (SETI.Germany),
Nexuss (SETI.Germany) and Biffa (OcUK - Overclockers UK),
genseed (Russia Team) and BlisteringSheep (Ars Technica),
MacRuh (SETI.Germany) and harrykac (Czech National Team),
cluster-krc (Karelia) and Sergey Zhikhorev (Russia Team),
ku4jb (Overclock.net) and Hengbers_92 (Dutch Power Cows),
necavi (BOINC@Poland) and Dylan111111 (Dutch Power Cows),
phoenicis ([H]ardOCP) and [DPC] hansR (Dutch Power Cows),
Karli (Planet 3DNow!) and Fred (L'Alliance Francophone),
motqalden ([H]ardOCP) and manni.deutsch (Planet 3DNow!),
citerra (Russia Team) and [DPC]Romeo (Dutch Power Cows),
Conan (Cobar Spiders) and Dmitriy Otroschenko (Ukraine),
VietOZ (XtremeSystems) and entigy (Team England (Boinc)),
Timothy Mullican (USA) and Птицы Петрозаводска (Karelia),
sorcrosc (BOINC.Italy) and Artificial (Dutch Power Cows),
BOINC.RU (Russia Team) and WishMaster (Dutch Power Cows),
JagDoc (Planet 3DNow!) and http://vk.com/boinc (Karelia),
Gipsel (Planet 3DNow!) and Lucian Aeli Apollo (Atlantia),
MPG (Dutch Power Cows) and Shaman (Czech National Team),
gridsquare (U.S. Army) and pestis (Czech National Team),
SerGiani (Russia Team) and tcd (Meisterkuehler.de Team),
hubert (Planet 3DNow!) and planetclown (Crunching@EVGA),
Kalomel (BOINC@Poland) and 10esseeTony (TeAm AnandTech),
Soderstromm (Gridcoin) and PDW (OcUK - Overclockers UK),
neon7515 (Russia Team) and Uwe-Bergstedt (SETI.Germany),
emoga (TeAm AnandTech) and [SG-2W]Kurzer (SETI.Germany),
Tejas (TeAm AnandTech) and polarbeardj (Crunching@EVGA),
matszpk (BOINC@Poland) and ShmyaCluster (Crystal Dream),
somanyroads (SETI.USA) and boceli (Czech National Team),
[H]atp1916 ([H]ardOCP) and Theadalus (Dutch Power Cows),
ydeeps (Planet 3DNow!) and killik (Czech National Team),
yodap (Crunching@EVGA) and arctic light (SETI.Germany),
heizer (Planet 3DNow!) and Hurricane (BOINC@AUSTRALIA),
RFGuy_KCCO ([H]ardOCP) and respawner (Rechenkraft.net),
FritzB (Planet 3DNow!) and Orange Kid (TeAm AnandTech),
denjoR (Planet 3DNow!) and SystemViper (XtremeSystems),
ssjy806 (SETIKAH@KOREA) and MaxAMD400 (Rechenkraft.net),
Freezing (SETI.Germany) and PecosRiverM (XtremeSystems),
Crunch3r (BOINC United) and nenym (Czech National Team),
СУНТД Карелия (Karelia) and ClaudiusD (Rechenkraft.net),
twcm (Dutch Power Cows) and DrPop [BlackOps] (SETI.USA),
Shmya-2 (Crystal Dream) and [SG]Jeeper74 (SETI.Germany),
kashi (BOINC@AUSTRALIA) and Pjotr Panski (SETI.Germany),
Uli2* (Sicituradastra.) and UBT - Timbo (UK BOINC Team),
zzuupp (TeAm AnandTech) and Suicyder (Dutch Power Cows),
Dingo (BOINC@AUSTRALIA) and Bassiexp (Dutch Power Cows),
Dario666 (BOINC@Poland) and Rudy Toody (TeAm AnandTech),
Stiwi (Rechenkraft.net) and RichardB (Dutch Power Cows),
Chipotle (Ars Technica) and Fribbler (Dutch Power Cows),
Hoshione (SETI.Germany) and Panzer_V (Dutch Power Cows),
kim-b-h (BOINC@Denmark) and Skivelitis2 (Overclock.net),
herby44 (Planet 3DNow!) and Destrega (Dutch Power Cows),
OldChap (XtremeSystems) and robbysites (Crunching@EVGA),
biodoc (TeAm AnandTech) and stoneageman (XtremeSystems),
Ken_g6 (TeAm AnandTech) and Astronomy.Karelia (Karelia),
xii5ku (TeAm AnandTech) and [SGa]HeNiNnG (SETI.Germany),
Opolis (Crunching@EVGA) and [SG] ronaldo (SETI.Germany),
alnitak2019 ([H]ardOCP) and Ralfy (BOINC Confederation),
Woodles (UK BOINC Team) and [B@P] Daniel (BOINC@Poland),
Finrond (Overclock.net) and fabianf1 (Dutch Power Cows),
mmonnin (Overclock.net) and GALAX-ZERO (Planet 3DNow!),
sergamena (Russia Team) and [SG-FC] oki (SETI.Germany),
Tex1954 (Overclock.net) and Besessener (Planet 3DNow!),
trebotuet (SETI.Germany) and iwajabitw (TeAm AnandTech),
bigsinky (UK BOINC Team) and [BAT] Jack Raby (BOINC.BE),
Damic (Dutch Power Cows) and GrafZahl (Rechenkraft.net),
glennpat (XtremeSystems) and Dark Angel (XtremeSystems),
JugNut (BOINC@AUSTRALIA) and Magiceye04 (Planet 3DNow!),
declis (Rechenkraft.net) and csbyseti (Rechenkraft.net),
Jaari (Dutch Power Cows) and crashtech (TeAm AnandTech),
HenkM (Dutch Power Cows) and Tom Poleski (BOINC@Poland),
[SG] h3px (SETI.Germany) and FlyD4wn (Dutch Power Cows),
pschoefer (SETI.Germany) and RobertN (Dutch Power Cows),
Crack (Dutch Power Cows) and Arjant2 (Dutch Power Cows),
yuntao.chen (Team China) and alfRKnet (Rechenkraft.net),
XSmeagolX (SETI.Germany) and rodikal (Dutch Power Cows),
A-Jay (Dutch Power Cows) and bcavnaugh (Crunching@EVGA),
Eelke (Dutch Power Cows) and ReaDy (Astronomy.Ru Forum),
Jules (Dutch Power Cows) and [SG-FC]shka (SETI.Germany),
zombie67 [MM] (SETI.USA) and DukeBox (Dutch Power Cows),
Stefano (Crunching@EVGA) and Rubencs (Dutch Power Cows),
Kerian (Rechenkraft.net) and desktop64 (desktop64@home),
k4m1k4z3 (Overclock.net) and GridFighter (SETI.Germany),
Stimpy (Rechenkraft.net) and Vincent Dark (Team China),
Olli-NUX (Planet 3DNow!) and bfromcolo (Overclock.net),
gbaker3 (Crunching@EVGA) and m3m0r1x (Rechenkraft.net),
olsen_gg (Planet 3DNow!) and bluestang (XtremeSystems),
Dennis-TW (SETI.Germany) and bill1024 (Crunching@EVGA),
LordNord (Planet 3DNow!) and [H]auntjemima ([H]ardOCP),
muzzdiez (SETIKAH@KOREA) and hase (SETI-team-hannover),
Roadranner (SETI.Germany) and Edward (Dutch Power Cows),
PC-COLLEGE (SETI.Germany) and Sengieffe (UK BOINC Team),
hoarfrost (Crystal Dream) and Xesxen (Dutch Power Cows),
Landjunge (Planet 3DNow!) and Zoltan (Dutch Power Cows),
LCB001 (Hardware Canucks) and Hog555 (Dutch Power Cows),
SG-Booster (SETI.Germany) and KPX (Czech National Team),
Aksnes (Dutch Power Cows) and NoweBerlin (SETI.Germany),
HK-Steve (Crunching@EVGA) and Ole Matsen (SETI.Germany),
ChelseaOilman ([H]ardOCP) and [SG] Felix (SETI.Germany),
BotXXX (Dutch Power Cows) and CptnIX (Dutch Power Cows),
Server (Dutch Power Cows) and freestman (Chinese Dream).

Thank you for your attention to the project and participation!
The badge was created from a nice photograph by ARLOUK from Pixabay.
18 Apr 2019, 20:31:18 UTC · Discuss


Formula BOINC Sprint 2019
Hello all! We are glad to welcome Formula BOINC in our project. Since the last Sprint, we changed several parameters that should improve server's work. In case you face any difficulties when sending a results report, try to use the option max_tasks_reported: https://rake.boincfast.ru/rakesearch/forum_thread.php?id=93&postid=458#458
11 Apr 2019, 8:50:49 UTC · Discuss


... more

News is available as an RSS feed   RSS


©2019 The searchers team